trendy HIGH QUALITY apparels - FREE SHIPPING within Malaysia.

 | 0 item(s), RM 0.00

IN MY BAG 0 ITEM(S)
SUBTOTAL : RM 0.00
ABOUT
All That Jazz
Jazz It Up!
FAQS
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
CONTACT
Contact us
Work With Us
All That Jazz
Jazz & Co is fashion done stylishly correct for the people by the people who are always inspired to bring innovative, trendy, highly accessible and most importantly absolutely wearable clothes. Youthful, spirited, fashionable, expressive, multi-faceted, Jazz & Co understands and fulfills your needs in life and in style, by bringing clothing concepts that cuts across cultures and geography; and unite all in a common state of style. Well balanced. Nothing too much or too little. Now that's music to your ears.
Jazz It Up!
Undeniably, Jazz & Co is your simple and direct access to a whole variety of easy to wear and breezy to style clothes from basics to those desirable outfits of the moment. Be spoilt for choice but never be cluttered in your decision-making. As a matter of fact Jazz & Co makes it easier for you in making that crucial decision by offering an online fashion shopping platform that is customize to your requirements. Finally, no guilt, fuss-free and a totally satisfying experience that allows you to indulge back in the simple pleasures of wanting and getting the style that you need.

What are you waiting for? Go jazz it up!
Privacy Policy
JAZZNCO places particular importance on your privacy and values the trust you place in us. We implement the extremely policies to enable you to make safe and secure transactions while maintaining your personal privacy. The following statement explains our policies. This privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. Please visit this page regularly to be aware of the changes we have made.

Your accessing of our website www.jazznco.com ("Site") means that you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy and this Privacy Policy is deemed incorporated into and forms part of our Terms & Conditions.

Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information
When you register as a User of our Site, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. This enables us to ensure that you have a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience and we can provide services and features that most likely meet your needs. More importantly, while doing so we only collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose. In general, you can browse the Site without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Site. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your browsing behaviour on our Site. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the linked website that you just came from (whether connected to our Site or not), which website you next go to (whether this website is on our Site or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.

Cookies
We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Site to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie".

We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Site and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.
Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Site that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties. If you choose to register for a free account on or subscribe to our Site, we collect information about your buying behaviour. The information we collect will include, where applicable, your name, email address, billing address, delivery address, contact number, date of birth, gender and occupation. Some information requested may be marked optional and you can elect to not give that information.

If you make a purchase from the Site, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders. If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

Use of Personal Data
We use your personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Site. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like postal code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our Site, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

We may share personal information with our related entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out. Other than that, we do not share, sell or disclose your personal information to any other third party not relevant to the Site or to the transaction. We may have to disclose your personal information to our partners, service providers and agents to undertake your transaction and to third parties to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our Terms & Conditions, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to your use of our Site. We may be obliged to disclose personal information if required to do so to by law. We strictly comply with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and all rules, regulations and guidelines thereto.

Opting Out
We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account. If you do not wish to receive our non-essential communications, please visit unsubscribe.

Advertisements
We may have third-party companies posting ads on our Site. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to the Site in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Accessing your Account and your Personal Information
You can access, check and change/update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on the Site. More importantly, you are keep your own account details, username, password and other security identification details safe and secure. Jazznco will not be liable for any misuse or breach brought about without any fault on our part.

Complaints and Reporting
If you have any complaint about our policy or wish to report any breach of your personal data, please write to us at admin@jazznco.com
Terms & Conditions
Thank you for visiting our website www.jazznco.com (hereinafter referred to as "Site").

This Site is owned by Jazznco Sdn Bhd (Company No. 1130355-H) a company incorporated in Malaysia under the Companies Act, 1965 (hereinafter referred to as "Jazznco" or "we", "us" and "our").

The terms and conditions expressed herein (hereinafter referred to as "Terms & Conditions") shall apply to Jazznco, the Site, Jazznco's subsidiaries, partners and affiliate sites. Your use of this Site may also subject you to the terms and conditions of any linked websites. Any reference to "User" shall include you.

By using this Site, you have agreed to be bound by and to strictly adhere to the Terms & Conditions expressed herein as may be updated by us from time to time. You should check this page regularly to take notice of any changes we may have made to the same. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to these Terms and Conditions of use constitutes your acceptance of those changes.

Access to this Site is permitted on a temporary basis, and we reserve the right to withdraw or amend the Terms & Conditions without notice. We will not be liable if for any reason this Site is unavailable at any time or for any period. From time to time, we may restrict access to some parts or all of this Site.

In the even that you breach any of the Terms & Conditions herein or in the event that we hold the view that you use of this Site is prejudicial in any way whatsoever, we are entitled to terminate your use of this Site without notice.

USE OF THE SITE
Subject to your continued adherence to the Terms & Conditions herein, you are hereby granted a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable and revocable license to use the Site for the purpose of shopping for personal items sold on the Site. Commercial use or use on behalf of any third party is prohibited, except as explicitly permitted by us in advance. Any breach shall result in the immediate revocation of the license granted in this paragraph without notice to you. The license granted shall only be to persons who legally qualify or are eligible to enter into a legally binding contract with Jazznco under law and possess a valid credit card or debit card acceptable to us.

Content provided on this site is solely for informational or illustration purposes. Except where expressly stated by Jazznco, all representations expressed on this Site are those of the vendor of the Product and are not made by us. Any reviews, opinions or postings expressed on this Site are those of the individual posting such content and may not reflect our opinions.

REGISTRATION AND SUBSCRIPTION
You may be required to register or subscribe to be able to access certain services and related features that may be made available on the Site. In the event you choose to register, you shall provide accurate and current information about yourself, and to promptly update such information if there are any changes. It is your duty to keep your user name, password or other account identification details safe and secure and you shall be fully responsible for any act that involves the personal details. You shall immediately inform us of any unauthorized use of your password or account. The Site shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, in any way for any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of, or in connection with, your failure to comply with this section.
In the event that this Site allows you to meet and interact with other Users for any reason whatsoever, we shall not be liable for loss or damage that the Users may suffer.

MAKING PURCHASES
By placing an order you are offering to purchase a product on and subject to the terms and conditions stipulated in the Terms of Contract below ("Contract"), which forms an integral part of this Terms & Conditions..

DISCLAIMER
The material displayed on this Site is provided without any guarantees, conditions or warranties as to its accuracy. Unless expressly stated to the contrary, Jazznco and its partners, vendors, suppliers, content providers and advertisers hereby expressly exclude all conditions, warranties and other terms which might otherwise be implied by statute, common law or the law of equity and shall not be liable for any damages whatsoever, including but without limitation to any direct, indirect, special, consequential, punitive or incidental damages, or damages for loss of use, profits, data or other intangibles, damage to goodwill or reputation, or the cost of procurement of substitute goods and services, arising out of or related to the use, inability to use, performance or failures of this Site or any linked sites.

RESTRICTIONS ON USE OF SITE
You may not post, send, submit, publish, or transmit in connection with this Site any material that:
  1. you do not have the right to post, including proprietary material of any third party;
  2. advocates illegal activity or discusses an intent to commit an illegal act;
  3. is vulgar, obscene, pornographic, or indecent;
  4. does not pertain directly to this site;
  5. threatens or abuses others, libels, defames, invades privacy, stalks, is obscene, pornographic, racist, abusive, harassing, threatening or offensive;
  6. seeks to exploit or harm children by exposing them to inappropriate content, asking for personally identifiable details or otherwise;
  7. infringes any intellectual property or other right of any entity or person, including violating anyone's copyrights or trademarks or their rights of publicity;
  8. violates any law or may be considered to violate any law;
  9. impersonates or misrepresents your connection to any other entity or person or otherwise manipulates headers or identifiers to disguise the origin of the content;
  10. advertises any commercial endeavor (e.g., offering for sale products or services) or otherwise engages in any commercial activity (e.g., conducting raffles or contests, displaying sponsorship banners, and/or soliciting goods or services) except as may be specifically authorized on this site;
  11. solicits funds, advertisers or sponsors;
  12. includes programs which contain viruses, worms and/or Trojan horses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer software or hardware or telecommunications;
  13. disrupts the normal flow of dialogue, causes a screen to scroll faster than other users are able to type, or otherwise act in a way which affects the ability of other people to engage in real time activities via this site;
  14. includes MP3 format files;
  15. amounts to a ‘pyramid' or similar scheme;
  16. disobeys any policy or regulations established from time to time regarding use of this site or any networks connected to this site;
  17. contains hyper-links to other sites that contain content that falls within the descriptions set forth above.

Although under no obligation to do so, Jazznco reserves the right to monitor use of this site to determine compliance with these Terms & Conditions, as well as the right to remove or refuse any information for any reason. Notwithstanding these rights, you remain solely responsible for the content of your submissions. You acknowledge and agree that neither Jazznco nor any third party that provides products to Jazznco will assume or have any liability for any action or inaction by Jazznco or such third party with respect to any submission.

INVALIDITY
If any part of the Terms & Conditions herein is unenforceable (including any provision in which we exclude our liability to you) the enforceability of any other part of the Terms & Conditions will not be affected and all other clauses remaining in full force and effect. So far as possible where any clause/sub-clause or part of a clause/sub-clause can be severed to render the remaining part valid, the clause shall be interpreted accordingly. Alternatively, you agree that the clause shall be rectified and interpreted in such a way that closely resembles the original meaning of the clause /sub-clause as is permitted by law.

DISPUTE RESOLUTION
Any controversy, claim or dispute arising out of or relating to these Terms & Conditions will be referred to and finally settled by private and confidential binding arbitration before a single arbitrator. The arbitration shall be held in Malaysia in English and governed by Malaysian law. The arbitrator shall be a person who is legally trained and who has experience in the information technology field in Malaysia and is independent of either party. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Jazznco reserves the right to pursue the protection of intellectual property rights and confidential information through injunctive or other equitable relief through the Malaysian courts.

APPLICABLE LAW
This Terms & Conditions are governed by Malaysian law and you agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Malaysian courts.

INDEMNITY
You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Jazznco, its directors, officers, employees, consultants, agents, and affiliates, from any and all third party claims, liability, damages and/or costs (including, but not limited to, legal fees) arising from your use of this Site or your breach of the Terms & Conditions.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
The intellectual property rights in all software and content made available to you on or through this Site remains the property of Jazznco or its licensors, vendors, suppliers and partners and are protected by copyright laws.. You may store, print and display the content supplied solely for your own personal use. You are not permitted to publish, manipulate, distribute or otherwise reproduce, in any format, any of the content or copies of the content supplied to you or which appears on this Site nor may you use any such content in connection with any business or commercial enterprise.

You shall not modify, translate, reverse engineer, decompile, disassemble or create derivative works based on any software or accompanying documentation supplied by Jazznco or its licensors.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT OF PURCHASE
Placing an Order
When you place an order for any products ("Goods") on our website ("Site"), we will send you an acknowledgement e-mail confirming receipt of your order. This email is only an acknowledgement and will not constitute acceptance of your order. A contract between us will not be formed until we send you confirmation by e-mail that the Goods which you ordered have been dispatched to you ("Contract"). Only those Goods listed in the confirmation e-mail sent at the time of dispatch will be included in the contract formed.

For the avoidance of doubt, we shall be entitled to refuse or cancel any order without giving any reasons for the same to you prior to issue of the confirmation of despatch

Information on our Site
All information posted on the Site in relation to the Goods including but not limited to descriptions, photographs, drawings, delivery information, quality, sizes, appearance, performance, dimensions, weight, raw materials, and such other information relevant to the Goods are for information purposes only. In entering into the Contract, you acknowledge that it does not rely on and waives any claim based on any such representations or information not so confirmed.
Any error is subject to correction without any liability on the part of Jazznco.

Pricing and Availability
All orders are subject to availability of the goods and confirmation of the order price.

Whilst we try and ensure that all details, descriptions and prices which appear on this Site are accurate, errors may occur. If we discover an error in the price of any goods which you have ordered we will be entitled to cancel your order and give you written notice of the same. You will then have the right to make a new purchase or receive a store credit for future purchases. All prices quoted shall include Goods and Services Tax ("GST"), when applicable. Where delivery charges or other charges are applicable, such charges will be clearly displayed with the Goods.

Payment
Upon receiving your order we carry out a standard authorization check on your credit card and/or debit card to ensure there are sufficient funds to fulfil the transaction. Your card will be debited upon authorisation being received. Once we have received the monies upon the debiting of your card, the goods will be despatched.

Please note that the price of the Goods may vary if you are using a foreign issued payment card due to remittance charges and foreign exchange rates. If you utilise our online banking service, again the goods will be despatched once the monies are received in our account.

Delivery of Goods
Jazznco shall deliver the Goods to the address specified by you in your order. Delivery shall be effected by any party subcontracted by us.

Despatch times may vary according to availability and any guarantees or representations made as to delivery times are subject to any delays resulting from postal delays or force majeure for which Jazznco will not be responsible. Where delivery charges apply, it will be stated in the information of the product.

Any dates quoted for delivery of the Goods are approximate only. The time for delivery/performance shall not be of the essence, and we shall not be liable for any delay in delivery howsoever caused.

In the event we fail to deliver the Goods within a reasonable time following the specified date, you may cancel the order by written notice to Jazznco in which case a full refund shall be made to you. Reasonable time shall mean a period of between 7 to 14 days from the specified date.

If you fail to take delivery of the Goods for any reason whatsoever, we shall be entitled to re-sell the Goods and claim against you for any shortfall and incidental charges, or, we shall be entitled to terminate the Contract and claim damages from you.

Cancellation of Order
If you decide to cancel your order after we receive payment but before the Goods are despatched, Jazznco shall be entitled to levy a charge of 15% of the total value of your order and any administrative charges imposed by your payment card issuer and Jazznco will then issue you a store credit note for the balance sum paid by you which you can utilise for future purchases.

Return of Goods by Buyer
Any claim by you based on any defect in the quality or condition of the Goods or their failure to correspond with specifications shall be notified to us within fourteen (14) days from the date of receipt of the Goods. If you have even slight reservations concerning the suitability for use, the Goods must not be used and you shall give us immediate written notice of the same. You shall only be entitled to reject or return the Goods where the Goods are of a fundamentally different nature than those which we had contracted to deliver. We will only accept a return of the Goods provided the Goods are in the same condition as when we despatched the Goods to you and all hang tags and product tags are intact. You will then be given a store credit note which you can utilise for future purchases.

In the event you wish to change the size of the Goods purchased, Jazznco will replace the Goods on receipt of the original Goods in the same condition as when we despatched the Goods to you and all hang tags and product tags are intact and on payment of all despatch charges by you.

Ownership and Risk
Ownership in the Goods and all risks attached thereto shall pass to you at the time of delivery of the Goods or at the time we have tendered delivery of the Goods provided that we have been paid in full by you for the Goods.

In the event we have not been paid for the Goods in full, you shall hold the Goods upon trust for us and you shall return the Goods in good condition and without damage, failing which we shall be entitled to claim against you for the cost of the Goods and all costs incurred in the recovery of the same.

Force Majeure
Jazznco shall not be liable for any failure or delay on its part in performing any of its obligations under this Contract, or for any loss or damage caused, or charges or expenses incurred or suffered by reason of such failure or delay, in so far as, such failure or delay is occasioned by any cause beyond the control of Jazznco including war (including political instability which may result in war or other strife placing Jazznco or its employees, agents or servants in potential danger), strike or combination of trade disputes, lockout, riot, civil commotion, government action, rules and regulations or legislation of government, inclement weather, loss or damage by fire, flood or tempest, explosion, natural disasters, embargo, requisition, delay by the appropriate authority to grant any necessary sanction or approval acts of God, enemy action, interruption of traffic, interruption of production or operation, difficulties in obtaining raw materials labour fuel parts or machinery, power failure or breakdown in machinery, whether such events affect Jazznco or their servants, agents, suppliers and service providers.

Disclaimer of Liability
The material displayed on this Site is provided without any guarantees, conditions or warranties as to its accuracy. Unless expressly stated to the contrary to the fullest extent permitted by law Jazznco and its suppliers, content providers and advertisers hereby expressly exclude all conditions, warranties and other terms which might otherwise be implied by statute, common law or the law of equity and shall not be liable for any damages whatsoever, including but without limitation to any direct, indirect, special, consequential, punitive or incidental damages, or damages for loss of use, profits, data or other intangibles, damage to goodwill or reputation, or the cost of procurement of substitute goods and services, arising out of or related to the use, inability to use, performance or failures of this Website or the Linked Sites and any materials posted thereon, irrespective of whether such damages were foreseeable or arise in contract, tort, equity, restitution, by statute, at common law or otherwise.
Contact us
Need help? Any enquiries?
Contact us at: admin@jazznco.com or call us @ 03-7847 5007. Our address: 7, Jalan Apollo U5/194, Bandar Pinggiran Subang, 40150 Shah Alam, Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia.
Work With Us
Looking to work with us? We're currently hiring interns, marketing executives, and web developers. Send us an email on how you could join our awesome team: admin@jazznco.com.

You're from the media? Looking to get our story? Send us an email at: admin@jazznco.com.